Total Pageviews

Friday, June 10, 2011

funny bunny

images pics of happy bunny quotes. funny bunny. adorable funny bunny pic!
  • adorable funny bunny pic!

  • USDream2Dust
    10-15 09:42 PM
    Thank you.

    I also am thinking same. But since I had medical RFE, I am not expecting any more RFE at this point. Looking at my PD, it wouldbe another year or 2 in best case scenario to pickup the file and get over it. So if can get a break of 2-3 months between jobs,it would save me alot of tension and worry.

    and if officer wanted EVL, he would had added a clause in my recent RFE.No point in going back to my file and saying. oh!! let me ask him EVL now that he is done with medicals. And if he does that it would be atleast an year or 2 if not later.

    But then again, nobody can predict USCIS, but atleast I can be happy that I thought thru it and probability is very very slim of me getting hit by a bus on an intersection.

    wallpaper adorable funny bunny pic! funny bunny. funny bunny
  • funny bunny

  • gcwait2007
    09-14 08:09 PM
    My company sponsored my EB-3 with PD of Feb 2007 and the I-140 was approved in Feb 2009. Based on the pending I-140, I filed my I-485 (AOS) application in July 2007. My I-485 case is still pending.

    In the meantime, my company had been kind enough to agree to re-sponsor me for EB-2 PERM which was filed in Sept 2008 and the related I-140 was approved in July 2009.

    Both my pending I-1485 and recently approved EB-2 I-140 share the same A number, while the earlier approved I-140 EB-3 has a different A number.

    I wrote a letter to USCIS requesting them to link my recently approved EB-2 I-140 to the pending I-485, in the place of EB-3 I-140 and also port the earlier PD.

    Since there is no response for more than 2 months, I called USCIS call center today. The call center person advised me that I cannot make such a porting request unless the Visa Bulletin is current for that PD of EB-2. I was shocked to hear such message. Please advise whether the call center person is correct in her interpretation. Thanks in advance.

    funny bunny. Funny Bunny
  • Funny Bunny

  • Norristown
    10-15 11:49 AM
    Also carry the proof (H1b receipt notice) that your H1b is applied waiting for the approval and letter from your employer that they have applied for H1 extension.

    2011 funny bunny funny bunny. funny bunny. funny quotes
  • funny bunny. funny quotes

  • ca_immigrant
    01-06 11:58 AM
    Just say "All izz well" and watch out for the bulletin :)

    I agree....

    I am keeping my hopes high for the month....err..sorry ...year...err sorry decade...
    I mean I am keeping my hopes high for this decade...



    funny bunny. funny bunny. funny bunny
  • funny bunny. funny bunny

  • pmpforgc
    10-20 08:26 PM
    [QUOTE=bluekayal]Quick approval, applied on 10/17 and approved on 10/20 after continous LUDs. The customer service rep at TSC told me when I called this morning. Awaiting the 5 emails.

    But on the I-485 things are bit muddy. TSC told me the fingerprint is stuck at FBI, FBI told me today they returned on the same day..Aug 22, 2006! TSA rep suggested we fax the TSC Director to request updating records. My boss did that. Lets see what happens.

    Its a relief to have an approved I-140![/QUOT

    Hi Bluekayal

    Congrates on your approval.

    Can you email me or post here some details about how to check about FBI name check. what is phone no and prompts and what information they ask before they give any info?

    I am rethinking to try for preimu again? whats your suggestion in my case?

    to ort job do we need 6 months after I-140 approval ? or we just need 6 month after filing of I-485 and approved I-140?

    Congrates again. I am really happy for you as you had cleared atleast one major milestone in this unending journey

    funny bunny. I want
  • I want

  • dazed
    07-30 07:35 PM
    Is it possible to get your EAD, if I-140 is still pending. :confused:


    funny bunny. Funny Bunny
  • Funny Bunny

  • same_old_guy
    10-25 01:55 PM
    I said the same thing. I WILL NOT spend $1000 for nothing when my PD is not current.

    Fortunately, I got my I-140 approved last week. It was sent on Mid-May. It's EB2 NSC.

    So just hang in there, unless your 6th year H1 is expiring in new few days.

    2010 Funny Bunny funny bunny. pics of happy bunny quotes.
  • pics of happy bunny quotes.

  • gomirage
    05-29 01:56 PM
    Wrong, time spent outside Canada while working for a Canadian company does not automatically counts for PR maintenance (2/5 years). That's for some exception situation like serving in the military etc.

    lol, please read what is written before jumping on your keyboard. I never said all jobs qualify for that. I specifically said he needs to check the requirements as not all jobs qualify.


    funny bunny. happy bunny birthday quotes.
  • happy bunny birthday quotes.

  • ganguteli
    03-02 11:28 AM

    Why are you spamming the forum by posting bump messages everywhere?

    hair funny bunny. funny quotes funny bunny. funny quotes happy bunny.
  • funny quotes happy bunny.

  • Maqrkk
    01-26 05:33 AM
    I really like The Swarm :thumb2:


    funny bunny. funny bunny
  • funny bunny

  • ras
    09-18 09:58 PM
    Current Green Card Ajudication duration = {(PD Date) � (Current Date) + [security/Background Check (IBIS etc.)] + Name check + (1 OR 2 OR 3 FP�s) + (RFE�s AND RFE response times) + [nterview (if called for an interview)] + [Country AND Category(EB) specific Retrogression] + [(time behind applications which had older PD�s but later RD�s filed during Jun/Jul bulletin Fiasco)] + [USCIS errors (includes, sending FP�s to old address AND/OR other errors)]}

    hot funny bunny. funny bunny funny bunny. Which Happy Bunny saying best
  • Which Happy Bunny saying best

  • bikram_das_in
    04-20 09:48 AM
    Immigration reform is for all.....

    1) Path to citizenship for undocumented workers
    2) Relief to backlogged EB/FB immigration - pork for us
    3) Foolproof border security and enforcement of immigration law - pork for Antis

    So it's a win win for everybody. We should support this march and show our solidarity to CIR.


    house funny-pictures-bravo-unny funny bunny. Allegiance - funny bunny
  • Allegiance - funny bunny

  • pasupuleti
    08-28 01:45 PM
    I got same response. Should i be concerned?

    Thank you for answering.

    Below is the response I got today in email. For the "additional review" part should I be concerned

    The status of this service request is:

    Based on your request we researched the status of this case. We are actively processing this case. However, we have to perform additional review on this case and this has caused a longer processing time. If you do not receive a decision or other notice of action from us within 6 months of this letter, please call customer service at the number provided below.

    If you have any further questions, please call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283.

    tattoo I want funny bunny. Funny Bunny Romper Suit
  • Funny Bunny Romper Suit

  • sbmallik
    05-29 10:15 AM
    Actually, if you work for a Canadian company the time spent outside Canada will count as if you were in Canada. So, you will still be able to meet the 2/5 requirement. But you need to check what are the conditions, I know that you can't just create your own company and stay there for example. Check the requirements.

    On the US side, what visa will you be working on ? H1B ? If you like to stay in US, why not gained Canadian citizenship and work on TN, which is 3 years now (maybe more in the future) and very easy ?

    Wrong, time spent outside Canada while working for a Canadian company does not automatically counts for PR maintenance (2/5 years). That's for some exception situation like serving in the military etc.


    pictures Funny Bunny funny bunny. funny bunny rabbit pictures.
  • funny bunny rabbit pictures.

  • zeta7
    03-23 04:38 PM
    i don't think anyone would be able to use first EAD filed during July/Aug time frame as I-140 itself will take more than 1 yr.. or longer who wasted on EAD.

    Ok, this might seem like a really basic question considering most of you guys are at the guru level regarding these matters, but does your I-140 need to be approved before you can use your EAD? More importantly (as in my case), can I use my AP to travel if both my I-140 and I-485 are still pending?


    dresses Which Happy Bunny saying best funny bunny. There are unnies and Easter
  • There are unnies and Easter

  • sanju
    08-01 11:38 PM
    Great effort, glad to see you back walking_dude. Glad that you are not near me, otherwise you would beat me for wanting to kissing you :p


    makeup happy bunny birthday quotes. funny bunny. funny-pictures-bravo-unny
  • funny-pictures-bravo-unny

  • smuggymba
    01-18 09:12 AM
    Go only if you really need to. If it's just a vacation, postponing is a good idea but don't miss out on brother's wedding etc to stay in US.

    girlfriend Funny Bunny Romper Suit funny bunny. Tiny
  • Tiny

  • mmpsbarad
    09-27 07:31 PM
    Thank you all for your useful suggestions.
    Mine is a similar case but the only unfortunate thing was that my H1-B is approved and effective from October 1st. My position was terminated in July and now I want to continue my OPT (expires in Jan 2010 if nothing is done). Now another company is ready to give me offer and file H1B.

    1. Is it possible to update the SEVIS record by DSO b4 October 1st so that I can that I can buy some time in the transition. Note: I did not violate my 90 day unemployment period during OPT.

    2. If it is not possible to go back to my OPT, how much time I have after October 1st before I apply for the another H1 from the new company? and when I can start working in this case?

    Thank you.

    hairstyles funny bunny funny bunny. funny bunny. happy bunny
  • funny bunny. happy bunny

  • smerchas
    03-17 04:28 PM
    Hi guys,

    This is a strange one. I entered the US on my K1 visa about a month ago, so I have my I-94. The problem is, my future husband...we marry on 27th March, has just gone and got himself a fabulous job in Bangkok. I'm from the UK and we've now been told I cannot leave the US and join him, until I have my advance parole which could take 3 to 4 months. We've spent the best part of the last year apart because of the damn K1 visa and I'm losing money, as I haven't been able to work (we were living in hong kong when we met). We are now both in Hawaii and I've been told I can work on the I-94, but that it expires and I need to apply for an EAD, which again could take I'm stuck in the US, not being able to work, going stir crazy when my husband is in a different bloody country..!!

    There has to be a way around this. We don't intend to come back to the states for a long time, but don't really want to abandon the AOS, as we'll have to go through all the visa process again. Has anyone had any experience writing an expedite letter for the travel permission..!!

    This is ridculous...its like I've been kidnapped and cannot leave the US.....I'm outraged!!

    Any help will be so much appreciated. Now, I wish my husband was not bloody american...hahaha. sorry people....!!



    08-22 11:23 AM
    I think something is missing here. How did they find out ?? Did they take you in for secondary inspection?? taxes?? If your university allows online classes, you might be able to finish your courses online and complete the required coursework(i.e. ofcourse if you dont need to finish thesis or defend project work) the university should be able to confer you a degree.... might be worth chatting with the international office.

    07-18 09:03 AM
    I was thinking about that as well...but I have minor problems that might not be solved within July so it better for me to apply in August.

    i see. anyway, good luck to you.

    Blog Archive